Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Carolina Malchair Selecque  
.
 
NICKNAME: Mel 
BIRTHDAY: 31st June 1982 
BIRTHPLACE: Marbella 
RESIDENCE: Madrid 
HEIGHT: 168 cm 
WEIGHT: 43 kg 
LANGUAGES: Spanish, English, French 
STARTED ON RG: 7 years old 
BECAUSE:'From a friend' 
CLUB: Polideportivo Cádiz 
COACH: Nancy Usero & Dalia Kutkaite  
(María Fernández, Elena Tomás) 
WEEKLY TRAINING: 48 hours 
IN THE GROUP SINCE: 10th March 1997 
SPORTIC AIM: Olympic Champion Sydney 2000 
WOULD LIKE TO RETIRE:'I don't know' 
FAVOURITE APPARATUS: Rope 
FAVOURITE GYMNAST: Olga Gontar  
FAVOURITE GROUP: Belarus  
SPORTS IDOL: Olga Gontar 
BOOKS: Suspense 
MUSIC: Pop, Dance 
MOVIES: Suspense, Adventure 
HOBBIES: Reading, listening to music 
OTHER SPORTS: Figure Skating, Tennis
 
 . 
. 
 
 . . 
. 
. 
. 
. 
. 
. 
. 
, 
BEST ACHIEVEMENTS: 
- World Vice-Champion (1998) 
- World Champion in Events (hoop/ribbon 1998)
BEFORE JOINING THE GROUP WAS: 
- 15th at 1996 Junior Group Europeans
 .

| Main | News | Gymnasts | Groups | Articles | InterviewsCompetitions | Records | Photos | Links | Thanks | Updates |©|